Entertainment

Full list of winners and nominees

Perhaps the Screen Actors Guild should be renamed the Screen Abbreviated Guild.

Sunday’s 27th annual SAG Awards, honoring the top performances in television and movies, will be a gloriously short program, wrapping up in just one hour, starting at 9 p.m. on TNT and TBS.

The pretaped April 4 show — a potential barometer for the Oscars later this month — will feature appearances by a long list of 2021 nominees, including Riz Ahmed, Sterling K. Brown, Viola Davis, Daveed Diggs, Ethan Hawke, Dan Levy and Jason Sudeikis. Other A-list talent who will pepper the broadcast include Lily Collins, Common, Ted Danson, Cynthia Erivo, Jimmy Fallon, Josh Gad, Mindy Kaling, Helen Mirren, Rita Moreno, Daisy Ridley and Mary Steenburgen.

The awards were first scheduled for Jan. 24 but shifted to March 14 due to the coronavirus pandemic. But a conflict arose when the Recording Academy moved the 2021 Grammy Awards to that day, which led SAG to reschedule again. The broadcast will kick off with an 8 p.m. pre-show that will livestream on tntdrama.com/sag-awards; sagawards.org; PeopleTV; People.com; EW.com; People, EW and PeopleTV pages on Facebook and Twitter; and YouTube channels for People and EW.

Here’s the full list of SAG Awards nominees and winners, which will be updated throughout Sunday’s broadcast.

Best stunt ensemble in a series

“The Boys”“Cobra Kai”“Lovecraft Country”*Winner: “The Mandalorian”“Westworld”

Best stunt ensemble in a motion picture

“Da 5 Bloods” “Mulan” “News of the World” “The Trial of the Chicago 7” *Winner: “Wonder Woman 1984”

Gal Gadot in a scene from “Wonder Woman 1984”AP

Television Awards

Best actor in a TV movie or limited series

Bill Camp, “The Queen’s Gambit”Daveed Diggs, “Hamilton”Hugh Grant, “The Undoing”Ethan Hawke, “The Good Lord Bird”*Winner: Mark Ruffalo, “I Know This Much Is True”

Best actress in a TV movie or limited series

Cate Blanchett, “Mrs. America”Michaela Coel, “I May Destroy You”Nicole Kidman, “The Undoing”*Winner: Anya Taylor-Joy, “The Queen’s Gambit”Kerry Washington, “Little Fires Everywhere”

“The Queen’s Gambit,” starring Anya Taylor-Joy as Beth Harmon, garnered more than 62 million viewers in the first month since its October 2020 premiere on Netflix. AP

Best actor in a comedy series

Nicholas Hoult, “The Great”Dan Levy, “Schitt’s Creek”Eugene Levy, “Schitt’s Creek”*Winner: Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso”Ramy Youssef, “Ramy”

Best actress in a comedy series

Christina Applegate, “Dead to Me”Linda Cardellini, “Dead to Me”Kaley Cuoco, “The Flight Attendant”Annie Murphy, “Schitt’s Creek”*Winner: Catherine O’Hara, “Schitt’s Creek”

Moira (Catherine O’Hara) officiates the marriage of her son David (Dan Levy) to Patrick (Noah Reid) in “Schitt’s Creek.”Pop TV

Best ensemble in a comedy series

“Dead to Me”“The Flight Attendant”“The Great”*Winner: “Schitt’s Creek”“Ted Lasso”

Motion Picture Awards

Best supporting actor

Sacha Baron Cohen, “The Trial of the Chicago 7”Chadwick Boseman, “Da 5 Bloods”*Winner: Daniel Kaluuya, “Judas and the Black Messiah”Jared Leto, “The Little Things”Leslie Odom Jr., “One Night in Miami”

Daniel Kaluuya.©Warner Bros/Courtesy Everett C

Best supporting actress

Maria Bakalova, “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”Glenn Close, “Hillbilly Elegy”Olivia Colman, “The Father”*Winner: Youn Yuh-jung, “Minari”Helena Zengel, “News of the World”

Best actress in a drama series

*Winner: Gillian Anderson, “The Crown”Olivia Colman, “The Crown”Emma Corrin, “The Crown”Julia Garner, “Ozark”Laura Linney, “Ozark”

Best actor in a drama series

*Winner: Jason Bateman, “Ozark”Sterling K. Brown, “This Is Us”Josh O’Connor, “The Crown”Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”Regé-Jean Page, “Bridgerton”

“Ozark” stars Laura Linney and Jason Bateman.Netflix

Best ensemble in a drama series

“Better Call Saul”“Bridgerton”*Winner: “The Crown”“Lovecraft Country”“Ozark”

Josh O’Connor plays Prince Charles opposite Emma Corrin’s Princess Diana in “The Crown.”Des Willie/Netflix

Best actress

Amy Adams, “Hillbilly Elegy”Viola Davis, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”Vanessa Kirby, “Pieces of a Woman”Frances McDormand, “Nomadland”Carey Mulligan, “Promising Young Woman”

Best actor

Riz Ahmed, “Sound of Metal”Chadwick Boseman, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”Anthony Hopkins, “The Father”Gary Oldman, “Mank”Steven Yeun, “Minari”

Chadwick Boseman in a scene from “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”David Lee/Netflix

Best cast

“Da 5 Bloods”“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”“Minari”“One Night In Miami”“The Trial of the Chicago 7”

Leslie Odom Jr. stars as Sam Cooke in Regina King’s directorial debut, “One Night in Miami.”Patti Perret / Amazon / Everett Collection